Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  20th St W  »  43713 20th St W

43713 20th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

43713 20th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43713 20th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43713 20th St W, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 43713 20th St W, Lancaster

Sale date 11/27/2023
Sale price $1,060,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,541

Lot & Building Information for 43713 20th St W, Lancaster

Building sqft 10,118
Building class Professional Building - One Story (1900)
Acreage 1.069 i
Year built 1967
Year last altered 1978
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 43713 20th St W, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 43713 20th St W, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43713 20th St W, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 43713 20th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building - One Story (1900) located at 43713 20th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 has a total of 10,118 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 43713 20th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534?

43713 20th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,550,196.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43713 20th St W, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43713 20th St W, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2023 $1,060,000

Title Documents for 43713 20th St W, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/27/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/23/2018 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/30/2013 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/17/2011 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/07/1999 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/25/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43713 20th St W, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 43713 20th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,652
Current property tax $20,541
Market value $1,550,196

Special Assessments And Penalties for 43713 20th St W, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 43713 20th St W, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43713 20th St W, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,550,196 1.2032 $18,652 +2.15%
2024-2025 $1,519,800 1.2014 $18,259 +82.54%
2023-2024 $835,579 1.1971 $10,003 +2.04%
2022-2023 $819,196 1.1966 $9,802 +1.37%
2021-2022 $803,134 1.204 $9,670 -57.03%

Permits for 43713 20th St W, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 43713 20th St W, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/12/2025
03/18/2024
03/26/2020
07/13/2018
09/15/2015
04/15/2004
Unlock the permit history for 43713 20th St W, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,290
Median age 34
Average household income $73,384
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 14,997
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $305,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43713 20th St W, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).