Los Angeles County  »  43819 Lively Ave

43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 93536
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster

Sale date 09/04/1992
Sale price $98,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,567

Lot & Building Information for 43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,177
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.175
Units 1
Year built 1981
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential on 7,000 Square Foot Lots (R-7000)
Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536?

43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,177 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $435,919, the tax amount paid for 43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536 is $5,244.

When was 43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536 last sold?

43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536 was last sold in 03/12/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/1992 $98,000

Title Documents for 43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/14/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
09/01/2045
05/28/2020 Trust Deed 06/01/2050
07/01/2019 Trust Deed 07/01/2049
03/12/2018 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/01/2048
03/12/2018 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/30/2006
07/21/2006 Trust Deed
07/21/2006 Trust Deed
07/21/2006 Deed
04/12/2005 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,245
Current property tax $6,567
Market value $435,919
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18657 Lancaster Residential Refuse Collection

Assessment History for 43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $435,919 1.2032 $5,245 +5.96%
2024-2025 $412,000 1.2014 $4,950 +5.75%
2023-2024 $391,000 1.1971 $4,681 +0.04%
2022-2023 $391,000 1.1966 $4,679 +18.84%
2021-2022 $327,000 1.204 $3,937 +15.52%

Permits for 43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Country Christian NR Private 1-12 0 0.24
John And Jacquelyn Miller Elementary School 5 Public K-6 708 0.51
Bethel Christian NR Private K-12 302 0.75
Bethel Christian NR Private K-8 320 0.78
Calvary Chapel Christian School NR Private K-12 75 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Country Christian NR Private 1-12 0 0.24
Amargosa Creek Middle School 4 Public 6-8 973 0.71
Bethel Christian NR Private K-12 302 0.75
Bethel Christian NR Private K-8 320 0.78
Calvary Chapel Christian School NR Private K-12 75 0.95

Nearest high schools

Desert Christian School NR Private 9-12 152 0.22
Country Christian NR Private 1-12 0 0.24
Soar High (Students on Academic Rise) School 10 Public 9-12 537 0.64
Desert Sands Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 742 0.73
Bethel Christian NR Private K-12 302 0.75

Neighbors for 43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 43819 Lively Avenue, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43847 Lively Ave, Lancaster 1,177 01/31/2018 $260,000
2310 Edam St, Lancaster 1,232 11/25/2015
2316 Dallin St, Lancaster 1,394 11/08/2017 $275,000
2312 Edam St, Lancaster 1,232 06/02/2015
2302 Dallin St, Lancaster 1,771 05/21/2010 $165,001
43833 Lively Ave, Lancaster 1,177 08/02/2005
2314 Edam St, Lancaster 1,403 12/20/2021 $415,000
2320 Dallin St, Lancaster 1,177 08/12/2016 $245,000
43827 Lively Ave, Lancaster 1,337 09/01/2021 $360,000
2312 Dallin St, Lancaster 1,232 11/19/2014 $185,000
2310 Dallin St, Lancaster 1,232 04/15/2021 $335,000
43807 27th St W, Lancaster 6,713 06/03/1999 $220,000
2300 Edam St, Lancaster 1,232 11/07/2014 $192,000
2302 Edam St, Lancaster 1,232 01/27/2025
2308 Edam St, Lancaster 1,232 06/29/2015 $104,500
2318 Dallin St, Lancaster 1,608 09/29/2020
2306 Dallin St, Lancaster 1,232 10/17/2024
43841 Lively Ave, Lancaster 1,337 07/17/2025
2308 Dallin St, Lancaster 1,403 11/25/2015
2304 Dallin St, Lancaster 1,403 05/25/2000 $110,501