Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  Date Ave  »  44129 Date Ave

44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster

Sale date 10/17/2025
Sale price $384,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,764

Lot & Building Information for 44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,207
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.146 i
Units 1
Year built 1952
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential on 7,000 Square Foot Lots (R-7000)
Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534?

44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,207 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $278,874, the tax amount paid for 44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 is $3,355.

When was 44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 was last sold in 10/17/2025 for $384,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2025 $384,000
05/26/2020 $250,000
02/21/2014 $133,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/27/2025 Release
10/24/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/17/2025 Trust Deed 11/01/2050
10/17/2025 Quitclaim Deed
10/17/2025 Grant Deed
12/04/2023 Assignment of Mortgage
12/04/2023 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Mortgage
05/24/2023 Trust Deed 06/01/2050
05/26/2020 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/01/2050
05/26/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,355
Current property tax $4,764
Market value $278,874
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18657 Lancaster Residential Refuse Collection

Assessment History for 44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $278,874 1.2032 $3,355 +2.15%
2024-2025 $273,406 1.2014 $3,285 +2.37%
2023-2024 $268,046 1.1971 $3,209 +2.04%
2022-2023 $262,791 1.1966 $3,145 +1.37%
2021-2022 $257,640 1.204 $3,102 +55.35%

Permits for 44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/28/2021
04/24/2019
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44129 Date Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.