Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  Date Ave  »  45121 Date Ave

45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster

Sale date 01/07/2022
Sale price $690,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,372

Lot & Building Information for 45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,970
Building class Four Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0400)
Acreage 0.202
Units 4
Year built 1989
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC AC

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Residential of 15. 1-30 Units/Acre (HDR)
Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534?

45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,970 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $746,877, the tax amount paid for 45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 is $8,986.

When was 45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 was last sold in 01/07/2022 for $690,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2022 $690,000
04/17/2015 $342,500
12/18/2007 $470,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/03/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/01/2054
01/19/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/07/2022 Trust Deed 02/01/2052
01/07/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/07/2022 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
05/14/2015 Reconveyance
05/14/2015 Substitution Trustee
04/17/2015 Trust Deed 05/01/2030
04/17/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/16/2012 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,986
Current property tax $11,372
Market value $746,877
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18654 Lancaster Sewer System

Assessment History for 45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $746,877 1.2032 $8,986 +2.15%
2024-2025 $732,233 1.2014 $8,797 +2.37%
2023-2024 $717,876 1.1971 $8,594 +81.52%
2022-2023 $395,642 1.1966 $4,734 +1.38%
2021-2022 $387,885 1.204 $4,670 +1.37%

Permits for 45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/16/2014
07/30/2008
02/27/2008
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45121 Date Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.