Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  W Lancaster Blvd  »  646 W Lancaster Blvd

646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

Sale date 12/31/2020
Sale price $2,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,972

Lot & Building Information for 646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

Building sqft 22,376
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.678 i
Year built 1958

Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, CA 93534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, CA 93534 has a total of 22,376 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, CA 93534?

646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,793,322.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2020 $2,550,000
04/29/2002 $700,007
01/30/2002 $649,526
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/08/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/31/2020 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/31/2020 Assignment of Rents
12/31/2020 Assignment of Rents
Construction Trust Deed
Financing Statement
12/31/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
10/23/2020 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/15/2020 Cancellation Reconveyance
02/06/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/15/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/27/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $33,609
Current property tax $48,972
Market value $2,793,322

Special Assessments And Penalties for 646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18656 Lancaster Property & Business Improvement District

Assessment History for 646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,793,322 1.2032 $33,609 +2.15%
2024-2025 $2,738,552 1.2014 $32,901 +2.37%
2023-2024 $2,684,856 1.1971 $32,140 +2.04%
2022-2023 $2,632,212 1.1966 $31,497 +1.37%
2021-2022 $2,580,600 1.204 $31,070 +118.16%

Permits for 646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/08/2021
01/22/2021
05/21/2007
07/11/2005
07/27/2004
02/19/2004
12/03/2003
12/03/2003
10/24/2003
11/25/2002
Unlock the permit history for 646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,290
Median age 34
Average household income $73,384
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 14,997
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $305,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 646 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).