Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  W Pillsbury St  »  513 W Pillsbury St

513 West Pillsbury Street, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

513 West Pillsbury Street, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 513 West Pillsbury Street, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 513 West Pillsbury Street, Lancaster

Sale date 09/11/2007
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,176

Lot & Building Information for 513 West Pillsbury Street, Lancaster

Building sqft 320
Building class Used Car Sales - One Story (2610)
Acreage 0.202
Year built 1948
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 513 West Pillsbury Street, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 513 West Pillsbury Street, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 513 West Pillsbury Street, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 513 West Pillsbury Street, Lancaster, CA 93534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Used Car Sales - One Story (2610) located at 513 West Pillsbury Street, Lancaster, CA 93534 has a total of 320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $625.

What is the year built & the current market value of 513 West Pillsbury Street, Lancaster, CA 93534?

513 West Pillsbury Street, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $89,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 513 West Pillsbury Street, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 513 West Pillsbury Street, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2007 $200,000

Title Documents for 513 West Pillsbury Street, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/11/2007 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 513 West Pillsbury Street, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 513 West Pillsbury Street, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,076
Current property tax $2,176
Market value $89,400

Special Assessments And Penalties for 513 West Pillsbury Street, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18654 Lancaster Sewer System

Assessment History for 513 West Pillsbury Street, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 513 West Pillsbury Street, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.