Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  Beech Ave  »  44442 Beech Ave

44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster

Sale date 01/20/2021
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,842

Lot & Building Information for 44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,113
Total sqft 2,041
Building class Three Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0300)
Acreage 0.203
Buildings on lot 2
Units 3
Year built 1941
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Use Transportation Oriented District (TOD)
Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

Other Property Data for 44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534?

44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,113 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $425,567, the tax amount paid for 44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 is $5,120.

When was 44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 was last sold in 01/20/2021 for $385,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2021 $385,000
04/13/2012 $120,000
08/11/1993 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/20/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/03/2012 Reconveyance
04/13/2012 Trust Deed 05/01/2042
04/13/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/15/2011 Assignment Trust Deed
11/15/2011 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/15/2011 Trustees Deed
07/19/2011 Notice of Trustees Sale
04/14/2011 Notice Default
11/15/2010 Notice Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,120
Current property tax $6,842
Market value $425,567
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18654 Lancaster Sewer System

Assessment History for 44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $425,567 1.2032 $5,120 +2.15%
2024-2025 $417,234 1.2014 $5,013 +2.36%
2023-2024 $409,064 1.1971 $4,897 +2.04%
2022-2023 $401,054 1.1966 $4,799 +179.66%
2021-2022 $142,523 1.204 $1,716 +1.37%

Permits for 44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/06/2016
11/20/2008
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44442 Beech Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.