Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  Fig Ave  »  45656 Fig Ave

45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster

Sale date 08/26/2011
Sale price $70,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,845

Lot & Building Information for 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,528
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.138 i
Units 1
Year built 1967
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential on 7,000 Square Foot Lots (R-7000)
Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534?

45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,528 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $117,214, the tax amount paid for 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 is $1,410.

When was 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 was last sold in 08/26/2011 for $70,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2011 $70,000

Title Documents for 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/26/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/19/2011 Notice Default
06/20/2007 Trust Deed
10/20/2006 Deed
09/27/2006 Trust Deed
09/27/2006 Deed
09/25/2001 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,410
Current property tax $2,845
Market value $117,214
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18657 Lancaster Residential Refuse Collection

Assessment History for 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $117,214 1.2032 $1,410 +2.15%
2024-2025 $114,917 1.2014 $1,381 +2.37%
2023-2024 $112,665 1.1971 $1,349 +2.04%
2022-2023 $110,457 1.1966 $1,322 +1.36%
2021-2022 $108,292 1.204 $1,304 +1.39%

Permits for 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/01/2024
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mariposa Elementary School 3 Public K-6 723 0.13
Desert View Elementary School 2 Public K-6 691 0.85
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private K-8 208 0.86
Antelope Valley Adventist School NR Private K-8 81 0.88
Monte Vista Elementary School 3 Public K-5 819 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private K-8 208 0.86
Antelope Valley Adventist School NR Private K-8 81 0.88
Accelerated Learning Academy NR Private 6-12 0 1.09
Seton, Inc. NR Private K-12 734 1.17
Piute Middle School 2 Public 6-8 731 1.23

Nearest high schools

Phoenix High Community Day School NR Public 9-12 25 0.87
Day Star Learning Center NR Private 9-12 16 1.05
Accelerated Learning Academy NR Private 6-12 0 1.09
Seton, Inc. NR Private K-12 734 1.17
Antelope Valley Adult/Independent Study NR Public 0 1.26

Neighbors for 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 45656 Fig Avenue, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45638 Fig Ave, Lancaster 1,662 06/05/2024 $360,000
833 W Avenue H4, Lancaster 1,160 05/12/2020
827 W Avenue H4, Lancaster 1,186 07/20/1998 $60,000
815 W Avenue H4, Lancaster 1,325 05/03/2001 $105,000
45634 Fig Ave, Lancaster 1,662 01/20/2021
820 W Avenue H4, Lancaster 1,707 06/25/1993 $117,500
759 W Avenue H4, Lancaster 1,186 08/20/2020 $266,500
803 W Avenue H4, Lancaster 1,325 03/31/2020
45644 Fig Ave, Lancaster 1,551 07/22/2021
45724 Fig Ave, Lancaster 1,429 01/26/2018 $220,000
814 W Avenue H4, Lancaster 1,586 10/23/2023
45662 Fig Ave, Lancaster 1,662 06/02/2022 $420,000
809 W Avenue H4, Lancaster 1,391 09/24/2015 $175,000
765 W Avenue H4, Lancaster 1,325 05/23/2024 $450,000
832 W Avenue H4, Lancaster 1,368 06/25/1993 $108,000
826 W Avenue H4, Lancaster 1,586 06/02/1992 $858,500
821 W Avenue H4, Lancaster 1,391 07/20/2005
769 W Avenue H4, Lancaster 1,391 06/18/2008 $180,000
45650 Fig Ave, Lancaster 1,662 01/29/2021
808 W Avenue H4, Lancaster 1,368 08/18/2023