Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  Primrose Dr  »  45911 Primrose Dr

45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster

Sale date 08/22/2024
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,272

Lot & Building Information for 45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,304
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.136
Units 1
Year built 1990
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential on 7,000 Square Foot Lots (R-7000)
Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster, CA 93534?

45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,304 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster, CA 93534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $392,700, the tax amount paid for 45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster, CA 93534 is $4,724.

When was 45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster, CA 93534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster, CA 93534 was last sold in 08/22/2024 for $385,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2024 $385,000
03/23/2018 $233,000
09/13/2004 $220,502
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/03/2024 Cancellation Notice of Default
08/22/2024 Trust Deed 09/01/2054
08/22/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
08/02/2024 Notice of Trustees Sale
04/29/2024 Notice Default
04/29/2024 Substitution Trustee
03/23/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/23/2018 Trust Deed 04/01/2048
03/23/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/23/2018 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,725
Current property tax $6,272
Market value $392,700
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18670 Lancaster Drain Benefit Assessment
18693 Lancaster Landscape Maintenance District

Assessment History for 45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $392,700 1.2032 $4,725 +48.35%
2024-2025 $265,107 1.2014 $3,185 +2.37%
2023-2024 $259,909 1.1971 $3,111 +2.04%
2022-2023 $254,814 1.1966 $3,049 +1.37%
2021-2022 $249,819 1.204 $3,008 +1.38%

Permits for 45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/18/2025
08/06/2024
07/14/2021
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45911 Primrose Drive, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map