Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  5th St W  »  47407 5th St W

47407 5th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

47407 5th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

47407 5th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47407 5th St W, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Northeast Antelope Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 47407 5th St W, Lancaster

Current property tax $1,746

Lot & Building Information for 47407 5th St W, Lancaster

Building sqft 676
Total sqft 1,668
Building class Three Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0300)
Acreage 9.491 i
Buildings on lot 3
Units 3
Year built 1951
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Manufacturing (M-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 47407 5th St W, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 47407 5th St W, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47407 5th St W, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47407 5th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534?

47407 5th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1951 and has a total of 676 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47407 5th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $99,363, the tax amount paid for 47407 5th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 is $1,195.

When was 47407 5th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 last sold?

47407 5th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 was last sold in 02/26/2015.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47407 5th St W, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47407 5th St W, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 47407 5th St W, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/20/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/25/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/25/2023 Cancellation Deed
08/19/2021 Certificate Compliance
06/07/2021 Cancellation Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/23/2015 Notice Action
02/26/2015 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/25/2015 Affidavit Succession Interest
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/04/2014 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/19/2014 Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47407 5th St W, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 47407 5th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,196
Current property tax $1,746
Market value $99,363
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 47407 5th St W, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00155 La County Rental Housing Habitability Program
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 47407 5th St W, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47407 5th St W, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $99,363 1.2032 $1,196 +2.15%
2024-2025 $97,416 1.2014 $1,170 +2.37%
2023-2024 $95,507 1.1971 $1,143 -36.37%
2022-2023 $150,167 1.1966 $1,797 -32.42%
2021-2022 $220,838 1.204 $2,659 +1.38%

Permits for 47407 5th St W, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 47407 5th St W, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47407 5th St W, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47407 5th St W, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools