Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  Trevor Ave  »  45545 Trevor Ave

45545 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45545 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45545 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 45545 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster

Sale date 12/16/2019
Sale price $8,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $131,480

Lot & Building Information for 45545 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster

Building sqft 55,384
Total sqft 59,384
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320)
Acreage 13.566 i
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2004
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 45545 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 45545 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45545 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster

How many square feet does 45545 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320) located at 45545 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 has a total of 55,384 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45545 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534?

45545 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,147,252.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45545 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45545 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2019 $8,200,000

Title Documents for 45545 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/06/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/12/2021 Certificate Compliance
01/03/2020 Financing Statement
01/03/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/16/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/30/2004 Parcel Map
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45545 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 45545 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $110,060
Current property tax $131,480
Market value $9,147,252

Special Assessments And Penalties for 45545 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18670 Lancaster Drain Benefit Assessment
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District

Assessment History for 45545 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45545 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,147,252 1.2032 $110,060 +2.15%
2024-2025 $8,967,895 1.2014 $107,740 +2.37%
2023-2024 $8,792,055 1.1971 $105,250 +2.04%
2022-2023 $8,619,663 1.1966 $103,143 +1.37%
2021-2022 $8,450,651 1.204 $101,746 +1.37%

Permits for 45545 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 45545 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/25/2023
06/02/2022
08/21/2020
09/22/2004
06/30/2004
06/30/2004
Unlock the permit history for 45545 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,290
Median age 34
Average household income $73,384
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 14,997
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $305,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45545 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).