Los Angeles County  »  45311 Division St

45311 Division Street, Lancaster, CA 93535 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45311 Division Street, Lancaster, CA 93535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45311 Division Street, Lancaster
Zip code 93535
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 45311 Division Street, Lancaster

Sale date 07/27/1988
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 45311 Division Street, Lancaster

Building sqft 5,250
Total sqft 10,290
Building class Miscellaneous Industrial - One Story (3010)
Acreage 3.194 i
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1993
Stories 1

Weed hazard Yes
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 45311 Division Street, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 45311 Division Street, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45311 Division Street, Lancaster

How many square feet does 45311 Division Street, Lancaster, CA 93535 have?

This Miscellaneous Industrial - One Story (3010) located at 45311 Division Street, Lancaster, CA 93535 has a total of 5,250 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45311 Division Street, Lancaster, CA 93535?

45311 Division Street, Lancaster, CA 93535 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $191,196.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45311 Division Street, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45311 Division Street, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/1988 $520,000

Title Documents for 45311 Division Street, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/14/2014 Grant Deed
06/30/2005 Deed
03/14/2000 Deed
07/27/1988 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45311 Division Street, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 45311 Division Street, Lancaster, CA 93535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Market value $191,196

Special Assessments And Penalties for 45311 Division Street, Lancaster

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 45311 Division Street, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45311 Division Street, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $191,196 1.2032 $2,300 +0.15%
2024-2025 $191,196 1.2014 $2,297 +0.36%
2023-2024 $191,196 1.1971 $2,289 +0.04%
2022-2023 $191,196 1.1966 $2,288 -0.61%
2021-2022 $191,196 1.204 $2,302 +0.33%

Permits for 45311 Division Street, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 45311 Division Street, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 80,478
Median age 31
Average household income $83,934
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 22,708
Owner occupied units 65.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $369,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $157,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45311 Division Street, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)