Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  Trevor Ave  »  44931 Trevor Ave

44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster

Sale date 12/09/2025
Sale price $790,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,744

Lot & Building Information for 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,713
Total sqft 3,360
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.196 i
Buildings on lot 2
Units 6
Year built 1954
Year last altered 1976
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534?

44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,713 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $414,323, the tax amount paid for 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 is $4,985.

When was 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 was last sold in 12/09/2025 for $790,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2025 $790,000
09/01/2016 $350,000
08/24/2016 $297,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/11/2025 Reconveyance
12/11/2025 Substitution Trustee
12/09/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/09/2025 Grant Deed
11/07/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/01/2019 Agreement
10/01/2019 Assignment of Rents
10/01/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/01/2019 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/01/2016 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,985
Current property tax $8,744
Market value $414,323

Special Assessments And Penalties for 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District

Assessment History for 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $414,323 1.2032 $4,985 +2.15%
2024-2025 $406,200 1.2014 $4,880 +2.37%
2023-2024 $398,236 1.1971 $4,767 +2.04%
2022-2023 $390,428 1.1966 $4,672 +1.36%
2021-2022 $382,773 1.204 $4,609 +1.38%

Permits for 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/26/2024
11/07/2024
08/30/2005
07/28/2005
             
Unlock the permit history for 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,290
Median age 34
Average household income $73,384
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 14,997
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $305,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 44931 Trevor Avenue, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
129 W Pondera St, Lancaster 4,116
44952 Yucca Ave, Lancaster 6,912 12/28/2018 $400,000
44949 Yucca Ave, Lancaster 2,257 01/20/2005 $180,001
401 W Lancaster Blvd, Lancaster 2,622 04/28/2011
212 W Pillsbury St, Lancaster 600 06/10/2021 $200,000
431 W Lancaster Blvd, Lancaster 07/10/2023
44921 Trevor Ave, Lancaster 4,400 07/27/2023 $1,700,000
44926 Yucca Ave, Lancaster 13,500 05/05/2010
44923 Trevor Ave, Lancaster 1,480 05/08/2013
44957 Yucca Ave, Lancaster 6,700 08/10/1989 $22,000
407 W Lancaster Blvd, Lancaster 2,520 07/10/2023
44943 Trevor Ave, Lancaster 1,344 04/25/2024
44949 Trevor Ave, Lancaster 1,384 01/02/2018 $400,000
336 W Kettering St, Lancaster 528 06/30/2023 $312,000
340 W Kettering St, Lancaster 528 12/12/2023
216 W Pillsbury St, Lancaster 600 08/24/2021 $185,000
44956 Yucca Ave, Lancaster 12/28/2018 $400,000
346 W Kettering St, Lancaster 880 05/16/2025
44940 Yucca Ave, Lancaster 703 11/14/2019 $375,000
44932 Yucca Ave, Lancaster 6,784 11/14/2019 $375,000