Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  W Lancaster Blvd  »  311 W Lancaster Blvd

311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

Sale date 11/22/2016
Sale price $2,807,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,285

Lot & Building Information for 311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

Building sqft 12,578
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.529 i
Units 23
Year built 1971
Year last altered 1976
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, CA 93534?

311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1971 and has a total of 12,578 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, CA 93534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,894,068, the tax amount paid for 311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, CA 93534 is $22,789.

When was 311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, CA 93534 last sold?

311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, CA 93534 was last sold in 02/15/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 23 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2016 $2,807,000
04/03/2007 $3,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/22/2022 Assignment of Rents
06/22/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/15/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/15/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
11/22/2016 Assignment of Rents
11/22/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/22/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
10/16/2013 Assignment of Rents
01/12/2011 Deed
07/22/2010 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,789
Current property tax $33,285
Market value $1,894,068

Special Assessments And Penalties for 311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District

Assessment History for 311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,894,068 1.2032 $22,789 +2.15%
2024-2025 $1,856,931 1.2014 $22,309 +2.37%
2023-2024 $1,820,522 1.1971 $21,793 +2.04%
2022-2023 $1,784,826 1.1966 $21,357 +1.37%
2021-2022 $1,749,830 1.204 $21,068 +1.37%

Permits for 311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/16/2024
01/28/2009
09/30/2004
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,290
Median age 34
Average household income $73,384
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 14,997
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $305,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).