Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  W Lancaster Blvd  »  304 W Lancaster Blvd

304 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

304 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 304 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 304 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

Current property tax $1,249

Lot & Building Information for 304 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,516
Building class Church (7100)
Acreage 0.793 i
Year built 1963
Year last altered 1993

Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 304 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 304 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 304 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 304 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, CA 93534?

304 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,516 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 304 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, CA 93534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,149,547, the tax amount paid for 304 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, CA 93534 is $13,831.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 304 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 304 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 304 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 304 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,831
Current property tax $1,249
Market value $1,149,547

Special Assessments And Penalties for 304 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18654 Lancaster Sewer System
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 304 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 304 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,149,547 1.2032 $13,831 +2.15%
2024-2025 $1,127,026 1.2014 $13,540 +2.37%
2023-2024 $1,104,928 1.1971 $13,227 +2.04%
2022-2023 $1,083,263 1.1966 $12,962 +1.37%
2021-2022 $1,062,023 1.204 $12,787 +1.38%

Permits for 304 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 304 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/27/2019
05/13/2003
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 304 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,290
Median age 34
Average household income $73,384
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 14,997
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $305,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 304 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).