Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  Yucca Ave  »  44824 Yucca Ave

44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster

Sale date 11/04/2020
Sale price $852,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,949

Lot & Building Information for 44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster

Building sqft 12,170
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.373 i
Units 1
Year built 1955
Year last altered 1972
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 has a total of 12,170 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534?

44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,159,281.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2020 $852,000
02/19/2019 $1,620,000
07/19/1996 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/04/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/19/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
02/19/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/02/2019 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 4 parcels in multiple sale)
12/26/2018 Grant Deed
12/26/2018 Grant Deed
11/07/2018 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/06/2017 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
06/20/2006 Trust Deed
04/14/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,948
Current property tax $16,949
Market value $1,159,281

Special Assessments And Penalties for 44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18654 Lancaster Sewer System

Assessment History for 44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,159,281 1.2032 $13,948 +2.15%
2024-2025 $1,136,551 1.2014 $13,655 +2.37%
2023-2024 $1,114,267 1.1971 $13,339 +2.04%
2022-2023 $1,092,419 1.1966 $13,072 +1.37%
2021-2022 $1,071,000 1.204 $12,895 +51.89%

Permits for 44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/28/2023
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,290
Median age 34
Average household income $73,384
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 14,997
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $305,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44824 Yucca Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).