Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  W Nugent St  »  123 W Nugent St

123 West Nugent Street, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 West Nugent Street, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 West Nugent Street, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 West Nugent Street, Lancaster

Sale date 12/22/2003
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $753

Lot & Building Information for 123 West Nugent Street, Lancaster

Building sqft 736
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.115
Units 1
Year built 1958
Year last altered 1982
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 123 West Nugent Street, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 123 West Nugent Street, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 West Nugent Street, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 123 West Nugent Street, Lancaster, CA 93534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 123 West Nugent Street, Lancaster, CA 93534 has a total of 736 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 123 West Nugent Street, Lancaster, CA 93534?

123 West Nugent Street, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $28,980.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 West Nugent Street, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 West Nugent Street, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2003 $65,000
07/01/1998 $65,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 West Nugent Street, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 123 West Nugent Street, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/22/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
07/01/1998 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 West Nugent Street, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 123 West Nugent Street, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $349
Current property tax $753
Market value $28,980

Special Assessments And Penalties for 123 West Nugent Street, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs