Los Angeles County  »  44526 Denmore Ave

44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93535 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 93535
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster

Sale date 05/28/1999
Sale price $84,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,071

Lot & Building Information for 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,660
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.171
Units 1
Year built 1966
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential on 7,000 Square Foot Lots (R-7000)
Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93535?

44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93535 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,660 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93535 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $135,090, the tax amount paid for 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93535 is $1,625.

When was 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93535 last sold?

44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93535 was last sold in 02/24/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/1999 $84,500
10/01/1997 $75,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/24/2026 Quitclaim Deed
10/31/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/01/2054
01/28/2020 Lien Voluntary
Notice
12/23/2019 Lien Voluntary
Notice
11/15/2017 Trust Deed 12/01/2047
04/03/2017 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/01/2047
04/03/2017 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/07/2015 Quitclaim Deed
05/25/2006 Assignment Trust Deed
03/23/2006 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,625
Current property tax $3,071
Market value $135,090
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18657 Lancaster Residential Refuse Collection

Assessment History for 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $135,090 1.2032 $1,625 +2.15%
2024-2025 $132,442 1.2014 $1,591 +2.37%
2023-2024 $129,846 1.1971 $1,554 +2.04%
2022-2023 $127,301 1.1966 $1,523 +1.35%
2021-2022 $124,805 1.204 $1,503 +1.40%

Permits for 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/06/2025
10/08/2024
07/26/2022
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

El Dorado Elementary School 3 Public K-5 755 0.56
Linda Verde Elementary School 4 Public K-8 657 0.68
Promise Academy NR Public K-8 51 0.76
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public K-5 658 0.80
Vineyard Christian School NR Private PK-8 188 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Linda Verde Elementary School 4 Public K-8 657 0.68
Promise Academy NR Public K-8 51 0.76
Vineyard Christian School NR Private PK-8 188 0.88
Antelope Valley Adult/Independent Study NR Public 0 1.02
Fulton And Alsbury Academy Of Arts And Engineering 8 Public 6-8 419 1.14

Nearest high schools

Desert Winds Continuation High School 2 Public 9-12 635 0.84
Antelope Valley Adult/Independent Study NR Public 0 1.02
Accelerated Learning Academy NR Private 6-12 0 1.37
Phoenix High Community Day School NR Public 9-12 25 1.57
Seton, Inc. NR Private K-12 734 1.59

Neighbors for 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 44526 Denmore Avenue, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
823 E Oldfield St, Lancaster 1,660 11/20/2018 $249,500
44748 Andale Ave, Lancaster 1,186 12/30/2004 $219,002
44550 Denmore Ave, Lancaster 1,622
843 E Oldfield St, Lancaster 1,622 03/06/2023
44520 Denmore Ave, Lancaster 1,660 04/07/1999 $85,000
44508 Denmore Ave, Lancaster 1,452 01/05/2004
44532 Denmore Ave, Lancaster 1,480 01/07/1999 $73,500
44544 Denmore Ave, Lancaster 1,660 01/07/2016 $185,000
839 E Oldfield St, Lancaster 1,657 12/03/2021 $243,000
835 E Oldfield St, Lancaster 1,622 10/29/2025 $443,500
829 E Oldfield St, Lancaster 1,898 04/03/2015
44556 Andale Ave, Lancaster 1,044 08/02/2021 $323,000
44754 Andale Ave, Lancaster 1,107 11/30/2015
44742 Andale Ave, Lancaster 1,227 08/04/2022 $385,000
817 E Oldfield St, Lancaster 1,622 10/16/2018 $240,000
44538 Denmore Ave, Lancaster 1,820 09/21/2022
44514 Denmore Ave, Lancaster 1,660 11/09/2000
44502 Denmore Ave, Lancaster 1,764 06/21/2018
44550 Andale Ave, Lancaster 1,044 12/12/2017 $231,000
44736 Andale Ave, Lancaster 1,227 09/21/2015 $120,000