Los Angeles County  »  44519 Tabler St

44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster, CA 93535 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster, CA 93535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster
Alternate address(es) 44519 Tabler Ave
Zip code 93535
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster

Current property tax $3,956

Lot & Building Information for 44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,622
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.188
Units 1
Year built 1965
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential on 7,000 Square Foot Lots (R-7000)
Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster, CA 93535?

44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster, CA 93535 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,622 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster, CA 93535 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $208,863, the tax amount paid for 44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster, CA 93535 is $2,513.

When was 44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster, CA 93535 last sold?

44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster, CA 93535 was last sold in 08/19/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/31/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/19/2016 Trust Deed 09/01/2031
08/19/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/19/2016 Reconveyance
06/16/2014 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster, CA 93535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,513
Current property tax $3,956
Market value $208,863
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18657 Lancaster Residential Refuse Collection

Assessment History for 44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $208,863 1.2032 $2,513 +2.15%
2024-2025 $204,769 1.2014 $2,460 +2.37%
2023-2024 $200,755 1.1971 $2,403 +2.04%
2022-2023 $196,819 1.1966 $2,355 +1.38%
2021-2022 $192,961 1.204 $2,323 +1.36%

Permits for 44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

El Dorado Elementary School 3 Public K-5 755 0.34
Linda Verde Elementary School 4 Public K-8 657 0.57
Promise Academy NR Public K-8 51 0.88
Antelope Valley Adult/Independent Study NR Public 0 0.89
Vineyard Christian School NR Private PK-8 188 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Linda Verde Elementary School 4 Public K-8 657 0.57
Promise Academy NR Public K-8 51 0.88
Antelope Valley Adult/Independent Study NR Public 0 0.89
Vineyard Christian School NR Private PK-8 188 0.94
Fulton And Alsbury Academy Of Arts And Engineering 8 Public 6-8 419 1.15

Nearest high schools

Desert Winds Continuation High School 2 Public 9-12 635 0.71
Antelope Valley Adult/Independent Study NR Public 0 0.89
Accelerated Learning Academy NR Private 6-12 0 1.17
Seton, Inc. NR Private K-12 734 1.38
Day Star Learning Center NR Private 9-12 16 1.43

Neighbors for 44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 44519 Tabler Street, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44514 Andale Ave, Lancaster 1,404 05/01/2023
44509 Tabler St, Lancaster 1,970 03/05/2025 $280,000
710 E Oldfield St, Lancaster 2,054 06/22/2020 $292,000
44462 Andale Ave, Lancaster 1,044 11/13/2014 $141,000
44502 Andale Ave, Lancaster 1,044 09/18/2023
44506 Tabler St, Lancaster 1,892 03/01/2017 $210,000
44530 Tabler St, Lancaster 1,657 03/16/2022 $375,000
702 E Oldfield St, Lancaster 2,490 12/16/2024
44520 Andale Ave, Lancaster 1,044 10/03/2014
44518 Tabler St, Lancaster 1,452 03/28/2016 $180,000
722 E Oldfield St, Lancaster 1,452 06/01/2023 $390,000
44531 Tabler St, Lancaster 1,538 12/15/2016
44456 Andale Ave, Lancaster 1,044 11/14/2022
44502 Tabler St, Lancaster 1,538 10/03/2012
44524 Tabler St, Lancaster 1,657 08/26/2024
44508 Andale Ave, Lancaster 1,044 11/14/2002 $112,001
44507 Tabler St, Lancaster 1,576 08/04/2020 $262,000
44503 Tabler St, Lancaster 1,660 10/12/2016 $175,000
44525 Tabler St, Lancaster 1,814 05/17/2017 $235,000
44513 Tabler St, Lancaster 1,657 05/22/2023 $415,000