Los Angeles County  »  43802 Fallon Dr

43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, CA 93535 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, CA 93535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster
Zip code 93535
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster

Sale date 06/10/2013
Sale price $154,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,898

Lot & Building Information for 43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,632
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.164
Units 1
Year built 1987
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential on 7,000 Square Foot Lots (R-7000)
Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, CA 93535?

43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, CA 93535 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, CA 93535 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $280,432, the tax amount paid for 43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, CA 93535 is $3,374.

When was 43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, CA 93535 last sold?

43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, CA 93535 was last sold in 07/10/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2013 $154,000
05/10/2004 $225,002
10/30/2002 $140,001
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/10/2018 Grant Deed
07/14/2015 Grant Deed
(File correction - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
06/10/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/14/2006 Deed
05/10/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/26/2004 Deed
10/30/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, CA 93535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,374
Current property tax $4,898
Market value $280,432
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18693 Lancaster Landscape Maintenance District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District

Assessment History for 43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $280,432 1.2032 $3,374 +2.15%
2024-2025 $274,934 1.2014 $3,303 +2.37%
2023-2024 $269,544 1.1971 $3,227 +2.04%
2022-2023 $264,260 1.1966 $3,162 +1.38%
2021-2022 $259,080 1.204 $3,119 +1.36%

Permits for 43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/21/2023
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43802 Fallon Drive, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.