Los Angeles County  »  4347 E Kettering St

4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster, CA 93535 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster, CA 93535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster
Zip code 93535
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Northeast Antelope Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster

Current property tax $3,900

Lot & Building Information for 4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,388
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 2.571
Units 1
Year built 1988
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-5)
Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union High School District

Other Property Data for 4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster, CA 93535?

4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster, CA 93535 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,388 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster, CA 93535 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $311,433, the tax amount paid for 4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster, CA 93535 is $3,657.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/23/2015 Modify Trust Deed
10/18/2013 Trust Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster, CA 93535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,658
Current property tax $3,900
Market value $311,433
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge

Assessment History for 4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $311,433 1.1745 $3,658 +2.30%
2024-2025 $305,328 1.171 $3,575 +3.98%
2023-2024 $299,343 1.1487 $3,439 -0.72%
2022-2023 $293,474 1.1802 $3,464 -0.19%
2021-2022 $287,720 1.2061 $3,470 +1.64%

Permits for 4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lancaster Baptist School NR Private K-12 392 0.63
Enterprise Elementary 3 Public K-6 659 1.10
Eastside Academy/Transitional Learning Center NR Public K-8 4 1.44
Tierra Bonita Elementary School 4 Public K-6 684 1.71
Hueser Christian Academy NR Private K-12 7 2.05

Nearest middle schools

Lancaster Baptist School NR Private K-12 392 0.63
Gifford C. Cole Middle School 4 Public 7-8 703 1.28
Hueser Christian Academy NR Private K-12 7 2.05
Academy For Advancement Of Children With Autism-Av NR Private K-12 27 2.68

Nearest high schools

Lancaster Baptist School NR Private K-12 392 0.63
Eastside High School 3 Public 9-12 2,650 1.52
Hueser Christian Academy NR Private K-12 7 2.05
Desert Winds Continuation High School 2 Public 9-12 635 4.11

Neighbors for 4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 4347 East Kettering Street, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45015 43rd St E, Lancaster 2,570 09/10/2020 $540,000
44954 46th St E, Lancaster 2,696 04/17/2025 $625,000
45045 43rd St E, Lancaster 2,293 10/31/2011 $200,000
45119 43rd St E, Lancaster 1,879 03/16/2026
4118 E Avenue I, Lancaster 3,679 06/08/2004 $275,002
44939 46th St E, Lancaster 1,726 08/17/2021 $430,000
45055 45th St E, Lancaster 2,073 03/02/2020 $540,000
45040 42nd St E, Lancaster 1,764 10/27/2011
45006 42nd St E, Lancaster 1,980 07/27/2021
45002 40th St E, Lancaster 1,098 05/08/2015 $89,500
4663 E Lumber St, Lancaster 2,336 07/31/2007
45124 43rd St E, Lancaster 3,159 11/13/2025
4010 E Avenue I, Lancaster 2,503 09/05/2024 $447,000
4144 E Avenue I, Lancaster 2,900 04/30/2021
44951 47th St E, Lancaster 1,859 07/25/2024
45144 43rd St E, Lancaster 1,840 03/24/2026 $660,000
45050 43rd St E, Lancaster 2,162 01/27/2026 $745,000
45118 42nd St E, Lancaster 1,947 04/30/2020 $390,000
45145 45th St E, Lancaster 1,968
45133 43rd St E, Lancaster 2,832 04/30/2004 $55,000