Los Angeles County  »  44541 Stillwater Dr

44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster
Zip code 93536
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster

Sale date 06/22/2018
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,602

Lot & Building Information for 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,416
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.153
Units 1
Year built 1993
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536?

44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,416 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $336,563, the tax amount paid for 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536 is $4,049.

When was 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536 was last sold in 06/22/2018 for $290,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2018 $290,000
04/29/1994 $101,545
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/11/2021 Trust Deed 09/01/2051
12/16/2019 Trust Deed 01/01/2050
03/28/2019 Trust Deed 04/01/2049
06/22/2018 Trust Deed 07/01/2048
06/22/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/29/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,050
Current property tax $5,602
Market value $336,563
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18670 Lancaster Drain Benefit Assessment
18693 Lancaster Landscape Maintenance District

Assessment History for 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $336,563 1.2032 $4,050 +2.15%
2024-2025 $329,965 1.2014 $3,964 +2.37%
2023-2024 $323,496 1.1971 $3,873 +2.04%
2022-2023 $317,154 1.1966 $3,795 +1.36%
2021-2022 $310,936 1.204 $3,744 +1.38%

Permits for 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/08/2022
12/01/2020
09/01/2020
11/09/2018
09/27/2018
09/26/2018
Unlock the permit history for 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sonshine Factory Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 197 0.74
Calvary Chapel Christian School NR Private K-12 75 0.78
Lightwood Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.83
St. Rita Orthodox Catholic School NR Private K-12 0 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Amargosa Creek Middle School 4 Public 6-8 973 0.32
Calvary Chapel Christian School NR Private K-12 75 0.78
Lightwood Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.83
St. Rita Orthodox Catholic School NR Private K-12 0 0.97
Country Christian NR Private 1-12 0 1.21

Nearest high schools

Lancaster High School 4 Public 9-12 2,642 0.66
Desert Christian School NR Private 9-12 152 0.77
Calvary Chapel Christian School NR Private K-12 75 0.78
Lightwood Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.83
Desert Sands Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 742 0.95

Neighbors for 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 44541 Stillwater Drive, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44515 Ranchwood Ave, Lancaster 2,392 03/01/2010 $170,001
44543 Ranchwood Ave, Lancaster 1,491 12/03/2020 $360,000
2527 W Norberry St, Lancaster 1,689 12/05/2022
2553 W Norberry St, Lancaster 1,416 06/25/2021 $410,000
2601 W Norberry St, Lancaster 1,794 03/24/2017 $295,000
44535 Stillwater Dr, Lancaster 1,689 01/19/2021
2521 W Norberry St, Lancaster 2,060 09/26/2019 $375,000
44569 Stonebridge Ln, Lancaster 1,794 02/26/2021 $430,000
2557 W Norberry St, Lancaster 1,689 06/08/2020 $337,500
44532 Overland Ave, Lancaster 1,491 05/27/2003 $165,000
44537 Ranchwood Ave, Lancaster 2,392 01/26/2026
44549 Ranchwood Ave, Lancaster 2,392 11/14/1996 $135,000
44524 Overland Ave, Lancaster 2,106 07/27/2017 $332,000
44518 Overland Ave, Lancaster 1,755 12/31/2014 $220,000
44512 Overland Ave, Lancaster 2,106 08/01/2001 $167,001
44529 Ranchwood Ave, Lancaster 1,755 12/02/2010 $160,001
2563 W Norberry St, Lancaster 1,416 12/23/2013 $196,000
2609 W Norberry St, Lancaster 2,060 10/28/2021 $460,000
44523 Ranchwood Ave, Lancaster 2,106 03/01/2010 $170,001
2615 W Norberry St, Lancaster 1,416 11/07/2022 $451,000