Los Angeles County  »  46404 Division St

46404 Division Street, Lancaster, CA 93535 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

46404 Division Street, Lancaster, CA 93535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46404 Division Street, Lancaster
Zip code 93535
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Northeast Antelope Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 46404 Division Street, Lancaster

Sale date 01/23/2008
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,261

Lot & Building Information for 46404 Division Street, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,525
Building class Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600)
Acreage 2.535
Year built 1988
Year last altered 1989
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 46404 Division Street, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 46404 Division Street, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46404 Division Street, Lancaster

How many square feet does 46404 Division Street, Lancaster, CA 93535 have?

This Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600) located at 46404 Division Street, Lancaster, CA 93535 has a total of 1,525 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 46404 Division Street, Lancaster, CA 93535?

46404 Division Street, Lancaster, CA 93535 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $79,486.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46404 Division Street, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46404 Division Street, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2008 $60,000

Title Documents for 46404 Division Street, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/29/2024 Quitclaim Deed to A Revocable Trust
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
12/07/2023 Quitclaim Deed to an Irrevocable Trust
08/14/2023 Affidavit Successor Trustee
05/31/2018 Covenant and Agreement
01/23/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46404 Division Street, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 46404 Division Street, Lancaster, CA 93535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $956
Current property tax $1,261
Market value $79,486

Special Assessments And Penalties for 46404 Division Street, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge

Assessment History for 46404 Division Street, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46404 Division Street, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $79,486 1.2032 $956 -41.81%
2024-2025 $136,806 1.2014 $1,644 +2.37%
2023-2024 $134,125 1.1971 $1,606 +2.04%
2022-2023 $131,496 1.1966 $1,573 +1.38%
2021-2022 $128,919 1.204 $1,552 +1.36%

Permits for 46404 Division Street, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 46404 Division Street, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/07/2016
12/07/2016
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 46404 Division Street, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 79,409
Median age 31.9
Average household income $87,343
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,796
Owner occupied units 66.5%
Average number of people per household 3.44
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $416,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $182,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46404 Division Street, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).