Los Angeles County  »  42008 Ivesgrove Dr

42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster
Zip code 93536
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster

Sale date 12/09/2011
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,325

Lot & Building Information for 42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,009
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.304
Units 1
Year built 1957
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Agricultural (R-A)
Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

Other Property Data for 42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536?

42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,009 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $254,220, the tax amount paid for 42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536 is $3,020.

When was 42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536 last sold?

42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536 was last sold in 12/28/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2011 $130,000
05/30/2002 $162,001
10/01/1999 $120,001
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/07/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/28/2021 Trust Deed 01/01/2052
12/28/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/08/2020 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/08/2050
11/15/2018 Trust Deed
11/15/2018 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/27/2016 Trust Deed 11/01/2046
12/09/2011 Trust Deed
12/09/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/30/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,020
Current property tax $3,325
Market value $254,220
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge

Assessment History for 42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $254,220 1.188 $3,020 +1.58%
2024-2025 $249,236 1.1929 $2,973 +0.89%
2023-2024 $244,350 1.206 $2,947 +1.81%
2022-2023 $239,560 1.2082 $2,894 +1.52%
2021-2022 $234,864 1.2138 $2,851 +1.26%

Permits for 42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/09/2018
10/04/2018
09/28/2018
06/19/2017
03/20/2017
03/20/2017
03/20/2017
02/06/2017
02/06/2017
02/06/2017
Unlock the permit history for 42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42008 Ivesgrove Drive, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map