Los Angeles County  »  90260  »  Hawthorne Blvd  »  15433 Hawthorne Blvd

15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale, CA 90260 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale, CA 90260
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale
Zip code 90260
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lawndale
Neighborhood North Lawndale

Sales & Tax Overview for 15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale

Sale date 12/23/2024
Sale price $7,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $71,538

Lot & Building Information for 15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale

Building sqft 21,082
Total sqft 24,322
Building class Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210)
Acreage 0.832
Buildings on lot 2
Units 59
Year built 1961
Year last altered 1971

Weed hazard No
School district Centinela Valley Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale

• • Improvements for 15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale

How many sq. ft. does 15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale, CA 90260 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at 15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale, CA 90260 has a total of 21,082 square feet and a current price per square foot of $365.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale, CA 90260?

15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale, CA 90260 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,597,415.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 59 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2024 $7,700,000
07/03/2018 $567,000
01/20/2015 $221,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/23/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/23/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
12/23/2024 Affidavit
12/23/2024 Affidavit
12/10/2024 Affidavit
10/09/2024 Grant Deed
07/03/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/03/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
07/03/2023 Affidavit
07/03/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale

Access detailed property tax data for 15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale, CA 90260. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $56,130
Current property tax $71,538
Market value $4,597,415

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
72560 Local Classrooms Funding Auth
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,597,415 1.2209 $56,130 +1.90%
2024-2025 $4,508,032 1.2219 $55,084 +58.63%
2023-2024 $2,956,563 1.1745 $34,725 -0.17%
2022-2023 $2,899,353 1.1997 $34,784 +2.72%
2021-2022 $2,843,265 1.191 $33,863 -0.28%

Permits for 15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale

The complete history of permits filed for 15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,075
Median age 38.2
Average household income $106,058
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 10,206
Owner occupied units 42.6%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $798,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $806,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale

Here are the neighbors for 15433 Hawthorne Boulevard, Lawndale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price