Los Angeles County  »  14645 E Avenue R8

14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock, CA 93543 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock, CA 93543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock
Zip code 93543
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock

Sale date 01/03/1997
Sale price $6,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,640

Lot & Building Information for 14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock

Building sqft 2,682
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.902
Units 1
Year built 1967
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Keppel Union Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock

• • Improvements for 14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock, CA 93543?

14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock, CA 93543 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,682 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock, CA 93543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,022, the tax amount paid for 14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock, CA 93543 is $3,297.

When was 14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock, CA 93543 last sold?

14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock, CA 93543 was last sold in 04/21/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/1997 $6,500

Title Documents for 14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/27/2014 Covenant and Agreement
12/11/2013 Violation
11/18/2013 Covenant and Agreement
04/21/2004 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/03/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock

Access detailed property tax data for 14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock, CA 93543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,298
Current property tax $3,640
Market value $290,022
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $290,022 1.137 $3,298 +2.20%
2024-2025 $284,336 1.1348 $3,227 +2.28%
2023-2024 $278,762 1.1317 $3,155 +1.79%
2022-2023 $273,297 1.134 $3,099 +1.61%
2021-2022 $267,939 1.1383 $3,050 +1.37%

Permits for 14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock

The complete history of permits filed for 14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14645 East Avenue R8, Littlerock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lake Los Angeles Elementary School 3 Public K-8 474 2.16
Aviyah Academy NR Private 1-12 6 2.51
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.29
Vista San Gabriel Elementary School 3 Public K-4 655 4.81
Antelope Elementary School 3 Public K-8 274 4.85

Nearest middle schools

Lake Los Angeles Elementary School 3 Public K-8 474 2.16