Los Angeles County  »  11106 E Avenue R

11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock, CA 93543 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock, CA 93543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock
Zip code 93543
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock

Sale date 08/08/2018
Sale price $298,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,063

Lot & Building Information for 11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock

Building sqft 1,566
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 1.113
Units 1
Year built 1986
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Keppel Union Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock

• • Improvements for 11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock, CA 93543?

11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock, CA 93543 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,566 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock, CA 93543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $339,068, the tax amount paid for 11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock, CA 93543 is $3,855.

When was 11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock, CA 93543 last sold?

11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock, CA 93543 was last sold in 01/07/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2018 $298,000
10/27/2009 $100,001
06/01/2004 $240,002
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/07/2021 Trust Deed 01/01/2052
01/07/2021 Mortgage 02/01/2051
01/07/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/08/2018 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/08/2018 Trust Deed 09/01/2048
08/08/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/15/2015 Trust Deed 07/01/2045
06/15/2015 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/27/2009 Trust Deed
10/27/2009 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock

Access detailed property tax data for 11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock, CA 93543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,855
Current property tax $4,063
Market value $339,068
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
02800 Los Angeles County Lighting District
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge

Assessment History for 11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $339,068 1.137 $3,855 +2.20%
2024-2025 $332,420 1.1348 $3,772 +2.28%
2023-2024 $325,903 1.1317 $3,688 +1.79%
2022-2023 $319,513 1.134 $3,623 +1.61%
2021-2022 $313,249 1.1383 $3,566 +1.37%

Permits for 11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock

The complete history of permits filed for 11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11106 East Avenue R, Littlerock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Antelope Elementary School 3 Public K-8 274 1.49
Daisy Gibson Elementary School 3 Public K-8 662 1.63
Catherine P. Baucom College Prep Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.20
Desert View Community Day School NR Public K-8 0 3.54
Keppel Academy 3 Public 5-8 233 3.54

Nearest middle schools