Los Angeles County  »  35075 96th St E

35075 96th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 Property Information

35075 96th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35075 96th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35075 96th St E, Littlerock
Zip code 93543
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 35075 96th St E, Littlerock

Sale date 10/31/2018
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,354

Lot & Building Information for 35075 96th St E, Littlerock

Building sqft 3,196
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 2.117
Units 1
Year built 2010
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Agriculture (A-2-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Keppel Union Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 35075 96th St E, Littlerock

• • Improvements for 35075 96th St E, Littlerock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35075 96th St E, Littlerock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35075 96th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543?

35075 96th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 was built in 2010 and has a total of 3,196 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35075 96th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $500,640, the tax amount paid for 35075 96th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 is $5,692.

When was 35075 96th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

35075 96th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 was last sold in 10/31/2018 for $440,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35075 96th St E, Littlerock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35075 96th St E, Littlerock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2018 $440,000

Title Documents for 35075 96th St E, Littlerock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/06/2021 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/24/2031
04/01/2020 Trust Deed
10/31/2018 Trust Deed 11/01/2048
10/31/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/27/2014 Trust Deed 09/01/2029
08/21/2014 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/06/2010 Notice Completion
09/09/2005 Deed
04/23/2004 Deed
03/22/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35075 96th St E, Littlerock

Access detailed property tax data for 35075 96th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,692
Current property tax $6,354
Market value $500,640
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 35075 96th St E, Littlerock

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
34203 Littlerock Creek Irrigation District Standby
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection

Assessment History for 35075 96th St E, Littlerock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35075 96th St E, Littlerock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $500,640 1.137 $5,692 +2.20%
2024-2025 $490,824 1.1348 $5,570 +2.28%
2023-2024 $481,201 1.1317 $5,446 +1.79%
2022-2023 $471,766 1.134 $5,350 +1.61%
2021-2022 $462,517 1.1383 $5,265 +1.37%

Permits for 35075 96th St E, Littlerock

The complete history of permits filed for 35075 96th St E, Littlerock, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35075 96th St E, Littlerock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35075 96th St E, Littlerock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Desert View Community Day School NR Public K-8 0 0.67
Keppel Academy 3 Public 5-8 233 0.67
Alpine Elementary School 4 Public K-8 513 1.31
Catherine P. Baucom College Prep Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.44
Antelope Elementary School 3 Public K-8 274 2.77

Nearest middle schools

Desert View Community Day School NR Public K-8 0 0.67
Keppel Academy 3 Public 5-8 233 0.67