37840 180th Street #E, Llano, CA 93544 Property Information

37840 180th Street #E, Llano, CA 93544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37840 180th Street #E, Llano, CA 93544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37840 180th Street #E, Llano
Alternate address(es) 37840 180th St E
Zip code 93544
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Llano

Sales & Tax Overview for 37840 180th Street #E, Llano

Sale date 05/13/2025
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $895

Lot & Building Information for 37840 180th Street #E, Llano

Building sqft 984
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 17.868
Units 1
Year built 1959
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Wilsona Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 37840 180th Street #E, Llano

• • Improvements for 37840 180th Street #E, Llano , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37840 180th Street #E, Llano

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37840 180th Street #E, Llano, CA 93544?

37840 180th Street #E, Llano, CA 93544 was built in 1959 and has a total of 984 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37840 180th Street #E, Llano, CA 93544 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $59,614, the tax amount paid for 37840 180th Street #E, Llano, CA 93544 is $692.

When was 37840 180th Street #E, Llano, CA 93544 last sold and what was the last sale price?

37840 180th Street #E, Llano, CA 93544 was last sold in 05/13/2025 for $300,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37840 180th Street #E, Llano

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37840 180th Street #E, Llano, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2025 $300,000
01/04/2024 $36,000
06/06/2000 $42,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37840 180th Street #E, Llano with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37840 180th Street #E, Llano

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/13/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/01/2055
05/13/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
05/13/2025 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
01/04/2024 Tax Deed to Purchaser of Tax-Defaulted Property
05/30/2018 Lien Involuntary
04/12/2016 Lien Involuntary
09/12/2014 Quitclaim Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/08/2000 Deed
06/06/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/26/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37840 180th Street #E, Llano

Access detailed property tax data for 37840 180th Street #E, Llano, CA 93544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $693
Current property tax $895
Market value $59,614
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 37840 180th Street #E, Llano

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 37840 180th Street #E, Llano

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37840 180th Street #E, Llano, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $59,614 1.162 $693 -54.69%
2024-2025 $131,918 1.1589 $1,529 +1.46%
2023-2024 $129,332 1.1651 $1,507 +1.54%
2022-2023 $126,797 1.1704 $1,484 +1.86%
2021-2022 $124,312 1.1719 $1,457 +2.59%

Permits for 37840 180th Street #E, Llano

The complete history of permits filed for 37840 180th Street #E, Llano, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37840 180th Street #E, Llano, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37840 180th Street #E, Llano to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lake Los Angeles Elementary School 3 Public K-8 474 2.08
Aviyah Academy NR Private 1-12 6 2.58
Vista San Gabriel Elementary School 3 Public K-4 655 3.09
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.28
Challenger Middle School 2 Public 5-8 573 4.99

Nearest middle schools