Los Angeles County  »  90808  »  N Norwalk Blvd  »  3398 N Norwalk Blvd

3398 North Norwalk Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90808 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3398 North Norwalk Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90808
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3398 North Norwalk Boulevard, Long Beach
Alternate address(es) 3398 Norwalk Blvd
Zip code 90808
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Imperial Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 3398 North Norwalk Boulevard, Long Beach

Current property tax $26,349

Lot & Building Information for 3398 North Norwalk Boulevard, Long Beach

Building sqft 2,108
Building class Fast Food - Auto Oriented - One Story (2120)
Acreage 0.594
Units 1
Year built 1996
Year last altered 1997
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3398 North Norwalk Boulevard, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 3398 North Norwalk Boulevard, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3398 North Norwalk Boulevard, Long Beach

How many square feet does 3398 North Norwalk Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90808 have?

This Fast Food - Auto Oriented - One Story (2120) located at 3398 North Norwalk Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90808 has a total of 2,108 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3398 North Norwalk Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90808?

3398 North Norwalk Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90808 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,947,369.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3398 North Norwalk Boulevard, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3398 North Norwalk Boulevard, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3398 North Norwalk Boulevard, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/06/2018 Lease
11/22/2006 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3398 North Norwalk Boulevard, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 3398 North Norwalk Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90808. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,114
Current property tax $26,349
Market value $1,947,369

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3398 North Norwalk Boulevard, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06219 County Sanitation District #19
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3398 North Norwalk Boulevard, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3398 North Norwalk Boulevard, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,947,369 1.1356 $22,114 +1.76%
2024-2025 $1,909,186 1.1383 $21,732 +3.58%
2023-2024 $1,871,752 1.1209 $20,980 +1.50%
2022-2023 $1,835,052 1.1264 $20,670 +2.35%
2021-2022 $1,799,071 1.1226 $20,196 +0.82%

Permits for 3398 North Norwalk Boulevard, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 3398 North Norwalk Boulevard, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/12/2026
11/24/2025
10/31/2025
07/02/2024
05/03/2024
06/12/2015
06/11/2008
Unlock the permit history for 3398 North Norwalk Boulevard, Long Beach
Sign up

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$635
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,317
Median age 44.8
Average household income $162,121
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 14,198
Owner occupied units 82.5%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $972,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $917,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3398 North Norwalk Boulevard, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).