Los Angeles County  »  90808  »  E Wardlow Rd  »  8090 E Wardlow Rd

8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach, CA 90808 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach, CA 90808
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach
Zip code 90808
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood El Dorado Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach

Sale date 07/18/2023
Sale price $3,600,000
Current property tax $47,064

Lot & Building Information for 8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach

Building sqft 1,711
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 0.754 i
Year built 1965

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does 8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach, CA 90808 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach, CA 90808 has a total of 1,711 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach, CA 90808?

8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach, CA 90808 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,610,188.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2023 $3,600,000
10/06/2011 $1,850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/27/2023 Termination Financing Statement
10/18/2023 Agreement
09/21/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
09/06/2023 Financing Statement
07/18/2023 Financing Statement
07/18/2023 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/18/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/22/2023 Corrective Grant Deed
10/06/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/30/2010 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach, CA 90808. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $45,817
Current property tax $47,064
Market value $3,610,188

Special Assessments And Penalties for 8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06219 County Sanitation District #19
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,610,188 1.2691 $45,817 +4.38%
2024-2025 $3,539,400 1.2402 $43,896 +54.85%
2023-2024 $2,278,131 1.2443 $28,347 +6.73%
2022-2023 $2,233,462 1.1891 $26,558 +1.83%
2021-2022 $2,189,669 1.1911 $26,081 +0.25%

Permits for 8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/20/2011
07/27/2011
05/05/2009
12/16/2008
12/16/2008
Unlock the permit history for 8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach
Sign up

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
-0.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$649
2.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,351
Median age 43
Average household income $154,457
Family households 74.8%
Occupied housing units 14,217
Owner occupied units 83.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $910,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $878,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8090 East Wardlow Road, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).