Los Angeles County  »  90805  »  N Atlantic Pl  »  7056 N Atlantic Pl

7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach, CA 90805 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach, CA 90805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach
Zip code 90805
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Hamilton

Sales & Tax Overview for 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach

Sale date 03/10/1997
Sale price $113,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,839

Lot & Building Information for 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach

Building sqft 1,473
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.115
Units 1
Year built 1947
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential, Standard Lot (R-1-N)
Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

Other Property Data for 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach, CA 90805?

7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach, CA 90805 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,473 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach, CA 90805 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $187,690, the tax amount paid for 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach, CA 90805 is $2,381.

When was 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach, CA 90805 last sold?

7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach, CA 90805 was last sold in 09/15/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/1997 $113,000
12/24/1996 $135,000
12/01/1988 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/15/2020 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/06/2010 Trust Deed
03/10/1997 Deed
12/24/1996 Deed
12/01/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach, CA 90805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,382
Current property tax $2,839
Market value $187,690
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06202 County Sanitation District #2
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8

Assessment History for 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $187,690 1.2691 $2,382 +4.38%
2024-2025 $184,011 1.2402 $2,282 +1.66%
2023-2024 $180,404 1.2443 $2,245 +6.73%
2022-2023 $176,868 1.1891 $2,103 +1.85%
2021-2022 $173,401 1.1911 $2,065 +0.23%

Permits for 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$635
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thurgood Marshall School 4 Public K-12 52 0.69
Leona Jackson School 4 Public 4-8 695 0.75
Mark Keppel School 5 Public K-5 393 0.76
Kelly Elementary School 7 Public K-8 743 0.79
Clinton, William Jefferson School 7 Public K-8 791 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Hamilton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 820 0.37
Thurgood Marshall School 4 Public K-12 52 0.69
Frank J. Zamboni School 7 Public 6-8 737 0.69
Leona Jackson School 4 Public 4-8 695 0.75
Kelly Elementary School 7 Public K-8 743 0.79

Nearest high schools

Thurgood Marshall School 4 Public K-12 52 0.69
Dominguez High School 6 Public 9-12 1,769 0.69
Cesar Chavez Continuation High School 3 Public 9-12 288 0.69
Jordan High School 3 Public 9-12 2,241 0.72
New Life Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.20

Neighbors for 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach

Here are the neighbors for 7056 North Atlantic Place, Long Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7040 N Atlantic Pl, Long Beach 1,185 10/26/2021 $640,000
7090 N Atlantic Pl, Long Beach 2,636 04/03/2025
7115 Eastondale Ave, Long Beach 850 09/27/1999
7075 Eastondale Ave, Long Beach 1,345 01/28/2022
7135 Eastondale Ave, Long Beach 1,300 01/26/2006
7020 N Atlantic Pl, Long Beach 990 08/02/2006
7010 N Atlantic Pl, Long Beach 919 02/11/2005 $335,003
7000 N Atlantic Pl, Long Beach 1,996 07/25/2006
620 E 71st St, Long Beach 1,196 09/07/2018 $690,000
7070 N Atlantic Pl, Long Beach 1,050 05/28/2024
7129 Eastondale Ave, Long Beach 1,582 05/02/2003
7030 N Atlantic Pl, Long Beach 1,184 05/04/1998 $135,000
7083 Eastondale Ave, Long Beach 918 12/14/2018 $594,000
7121 Eastondale Ave, Long Beach 952 04/15/2022
7067 Eastondale Ave, Long Beach 825
7060 N Atlantic Pl, Long Beach 2,301 12/29/2022 $650,000
7109 Eastondale Ave, Long Beach 816 07/30/2025
7050 N Atlantic Pl, Long Beach 1,675 07/15/2011
612 E 71st St, Long Beach 1,463 09/21/1989
7101 Eastondale Ave, Long Beach 1,875 07/01/2020 $585,000