Los Angeles County  »  90805  »  E 70th St  »  2390 E 70th St

2390 East 70th Street, Long Beach, CA 90805 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2390 East 70th Street, Long Beach, CA 90805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2390 East 70th Street, Long Beach
Zip code 90805
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Hamilton

Sales & Tax Overview for 2390 East 70th Street, Long Beach

Sale date 10/22/2013
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,879

Lot & Building Information for 2390 East 70th Street, Long Beach

Building sqft 1,444
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.074
Units 1
Year built 1961
Year last altered 1972
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2390 East 70th Street, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 2390 East 70th Street, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2390 East 70th Street, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does 2390 East 70th Street, Long Beach, CA 90805 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 2390 East 70th Street, Long Beach, CA 90805 has a total of 1,444 square feet and a current price per square foot of $138.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2390 East 70th Street, Long Beach, CA 90805?

2390 East 70th Street, Long Beach, CA 90805 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $112,521.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2390 East 70th Street, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2390 East 70th Street, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2013 $200,000
06/11/1998 $120,000
09/10/1990 $235,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2390 East 70th Street, Long Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2390 East 70th Street, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/22/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
07/09/2013 Notice of Trustees Sale
08/30/2000 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
06/11/1998 Deed
09/10/1990 Deed
09/10/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2390 East 70th Street, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 2390 East 70th Street, Long Beach, CA 90805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,428
Current property tax $1,879
Market value $112,521

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2390 East 70th Street, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3