85 Perry Hill Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information
85 Perry Hill Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 85 Perry Hill Road, Rush |
| Zip code | 14543 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rush |
| Parcel ID | 212.30-1-1.350 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Perry Hill Road, Rush
| Sale date | 01/07/2022 |
| Sale price | $75,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,228 |
Lot & Building Information for 85 Perry Hill Road, Rush
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 1.38 |
| Lot dimensions | 150 ft X 400 ft |
| Frontage | 150 |
| Depth | 400 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 85 Perry Hill Road, Rush
- • Improvements for 85 Perry Hill Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 85 Perry Hill Road, Rush
The current market value is $54,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 85 Perry Hill Road, Rush
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Perry Hill Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2022 | $75,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 85 Perry Hill Road, Rush
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 85 Perry Hill Road, Rush
Access detailed property tax data for 85 Perry Hill Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,228 |
| Market value | $54,100 |
| Assessed value | $54,100 |
Assessment History for 85 Perry Hill Road, Rush
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Perry Hill Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,000 | $42,300 | 22.6907 | $960 | +1.67% |
| 2024 | $44,400 | $37,700 | 25.04 | $944 | -11.80% |
| 2023 | $40,100 | $37,700 | 28.39 | $1,070 | -8.24% |
| 2022 | $37,700 | $37,700 | 30.94 | $1,166 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Perry Hill Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 85 Perry Hill Road, Rush
Here are the neighbors for 85 Perry Hill Road, Rush.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8085 W Henrietta Rd, Rush | 2,340 | ||
| 809 Rush Henrietta Tl Rd, West Henrietta | 2,012 | 04/27/2022 | $295,000 |
| 89 Perry Hill Rd, Rush | |||
| 8115 W Henrietta Rd, Rush | |||
| 67 Perry Hill Rd, Rush | 06/14/2022 | $75,000 | |
| 65 Perry Hill Rd, Rush | 08/20/2024 | $64,900 | |
| 940 Rush Scottsville Rd, Rush | 1,985 | ||
| 759 Fishell Rd, Rush | |||
| 8111 W Henrietta Rd, Rush | |||
| 45 Perry Hill Rd, Rush | |||
| 1079 Rush Scottsville Rd, Rush | 2,323 | ||
| 517 Rush West Rush Rd, Rush | 09/23/2024 | ||
| 760 Hon Falls 5 Pts Rd, Honeoye Falls | 2,575 | ||
| 1081 Rush Scottsville Rd, Rush | 2,306 | ||
| 958 Rush Scottsville Rd, Rush | 2,249 | ||
| 1094 Rush Scottsville Rd, Rush | 1,592 | ||
| 87 Perry Hill Rd, Rush | 2,470 | 07/28/2021 | $60,000 |
| 749 Fishell Rd, Rush | 2,344 | ||
| 8150 W Henrietta Rd, Rush | 1,500 |