517 Rush West Rush Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 517 Rush West Rush Road, Rush |
| Zip code | 14543 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rush |
| Parcel ID | 219.20-1-18.12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 517 Rush West Rush Road, Rush
| Current property tax | $1,329 |
Lot & Building Information for 517 Rush West Rush Road, Rush
| Building class | Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105) |
| Acreage | 56.59 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 517 Rush West Rush Road, Rush
- • Improvements for 517 Rush West Rush Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 517 Rush West Rush Road, Rush
The current market value is $287,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 517 Rush West Rush Road, Rush
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 517 Rush West Rush Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 517 Rush West Rush Road, Rush
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 517 Rush West Rush Road, Rush
Access detailed property tax data for 517 Rush West Rush Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,530 |
| Current property tax | $1,329 |
| Market value | $287,800 |
| Assessed value | $287,800 |
Assessment History for 517 Rush West Rush Road, Rush
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 517 Rush West Rush Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $167,100 | $153,700 | 22.6907 | $3,488 | +1.81% |
| 2024 | $160,900 | $136,800 | 25.04 | $3,425 | -11.80% |
| 2023 | $145,500 | $136,800 | 28.39 | $3,884 | -8.24% |
| 2022 | $136,800 | $136,800 | 30.94 | $4,233 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 517 Rush West Rush Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 517 Rush West Rush Road, Rush
Here are the neighbors for 517 Rush West Rush Road, Rush.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8085 W Henrietta Rd, Rush | 2,340 | ||
| 8115 W Henrietta Rd, Rush | |||
| 89 Perry Hill Rd, Rush | |||
| 67 Perry Hill Rd, Rush | 06/14/2022 | $75,000 | |
| 65 Perry Hill Rd, Rush | 08/20/2024 | $64,900 | |
| 759 Fishell Rd, Rush | |||
| 8111 W Henrietta Rd, Rush | |||
| 85 Perry Hill Rd, Rush | 01/07/2022 | $75,000 | |
| 45 Perry Hill Rd, Rush | |||
| 1079 Rush Scottsville Rd, Rush | 2,323 | ||
| 760 Hon Falls 5 Pts Rd, Honeoye Falls | 2,575 | ||
| 8150 W Henrietta Rd, Rush | 1,500 | ||
| 749 Fishell Rd, Rush | 2,344 | ||
| 87 Perry Hill Rd, Rush | 2,470 | 07/28/2021 | $60,000 |