Monroe County  »  759 Fishell Rd

759 Fishell Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

759 Fishell Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

759 Fishell Road, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 759 Fishell Road, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Rush
Parcel ID 213.30-1-30.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 759 Fishell Road, Rush

Property tax $3,962

Lot & Building Information for 759 Fishell Road, Rush

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 21.81
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Rush-Henrietta

Other Property Data for 759 Fishell Road, Rush

• • Improvements for 759 Fishell Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 759 Fishell Road, Rush

What is the market value of 759 Fishell Road, Rush, NY 14543?

The current market value is $174,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 759 Fishell Road, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 759 Fishell Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 759 Fishell Road, Rush

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 759 Fishell Road, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 759 Fishell Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,962
Market value $174,600
Assessed value $174,600

Assessment History for 759 Fishell Road, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 759 Fishell Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $123,900 $114,000 22.6907 $2,587 +1.78%
2024 $119,400 $101,500 25.04 $2,542 -11.80%
2023 $108,000 $101,500 28.39 $2,882 -8.24%
2022 $101,500 $101,500 30.94 $3,140 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 759 Fishell Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 759 Fishell Road, Rush

Here are the neighbors for 759 Fishell Road, Rush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8085 W Henrietta Rd, Rush 2,340
8115 W Henrietta Rd, Rush
89 Perry Hill Rd, Rush
67 Perry Hill Rd, Rush 06/14/2022 $75,000
65 Perry Hill Rd, Rush 08/20/2024 $64,900
940 Rush Scottsville Rd, Rush 1,985
8111 W Henrietta Rd, Rush
85 Perry Hill Rd, Rush 01/07/2022 $75,000
45 Perry Hill Rd, Rush
1079 Rush Scottsville Rd, Rush 2,323
517 Rush West Rush Rd, Rush 09/23/2024
760 Hon Falls 5 Pts Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,575
1081 Rush Scottsville Rd, Rush 2,306
749 Fishell Rd, Rush 2,344
8150 W Henrietta Rd, Rush 1,500
87 Perry Hill Rd, Rush 2,470 07/28/2021 $60,000