Los Angeles County  »  90805  »  N Paramount Blvd  »  6542 N Paramount Blvd

6542 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90805 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6542 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6542 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach
Zip code 90805
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Ramona Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 6542 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach

Current property tax $3,933

Lot & Building Information for 6542 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.186
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Community Commercial Automobile-Oriented (CCA)
Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

Other Property Data for 6542 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 6542 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6542 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach

What is the market value of 6542 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90805?

The current market value is $286,289.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6542 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6542 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6542 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/23/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/23/2020 Lease
06/23/2020 Assignment of Lease
(File correction - 6 parcels in multiple sale)
06/23/2020 Release
12/20/2016 Option
12/20/2016 Option
12/20/2016 Assignment of Lease
(File correction - 6 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6542 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 6542 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,633
Current property tax $3,933
Market value $286,289

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6542 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 6542 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6542 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $286,289 1.2691 $3,633 +4.38%
2024-2025 $280,676 1.2402 $3,481 +1.66%
2023-2024 $275,173 1.2443 $3,424 +6.73%
2022-2023 $269,778 1.1891 $3,208 +1.84%
2021-2022 $264,489 1.1911 $3,150 -15.46%

Permits for 6542 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 6542 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$635
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6542 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6542 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.