Los Angeles County  »  90805  »  N Paramount Blvd  »  6650 N Paramount Blvd

6650 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90805 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6650 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6650 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach
Zip code 90805
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Hamilton

Sales & Tax Overview for 6650 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach

Sale date 12/21/2001
Sale price $425,004
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,110

Lot & Building Information for 6650 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach

Building sqft 2,184
Building class Car Wash Only - One Story (2630)
Acreage 0.398
Year built 1980
Year last altered 1981
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 6650 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 6650 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6650 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does 6650 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90805 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Car Wash Only - One Story (2630) located at 6650 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90805 has a total of 2,184 square feet and a current price per square foot of $194.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6650 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90805?

6650 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90805 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $640,384.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6650 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6650 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2001 $425,004

Title Documents for 6650 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/13/2009 Reconveyance
12/21/2001 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/30/2001 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6650 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 6650 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,127
Current property tax $10,110
Market value $640,384

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6650 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8

Assessment History for 6650 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6650 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $640,384 1.2691 $8,127 +4.38%
2024-2025 $627,828 1.2402 $7,786 +1.66%
2023-2024 $615,518 1.2443 $7,659 +6.73%
2022-2023 $603,450 1.1891 $7,176 +1.83%
2021-2022 $591,619 1.1911 $7,047 +0.26%

Permits for 6650 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 6650 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/28/2011
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 6650 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach
Sign up

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$635
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,402
Median age 34.6
Average household income $91,403
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 28,213
Owner occupied units 42.1%
Average number of people per household 3.24
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $624,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $556,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6650 North Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).