Monroe County  »  14611  »  Buffalo Rd  »  460 Buffalo Rd

460 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

460 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

460 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 460 Buffalo Road, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 120.290-1-4.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 460 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 460 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Building sqft 457,400
Total sqft 488,990
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 21.22
Lot dimensions 397 ft X 1,465 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 397
Depth 1,465
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 460 Buffalo Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 460 Buffalo Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 460 Buffalo Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 460 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14611 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 460 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14611 has a total of 457,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 460 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14611?

460 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 460 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 460 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 460 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 460 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 460 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $106,621
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,600,000
Assessed value $6,600,000

Assessment History for 460 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 460 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,600,000 $6,600,000 16.1547 $106,621 -43.19%
2024 $8,313,253 $6,900,000 27.2 $187,680 -10.85%
2023 $7,500,000 $6,900,000 30.51 $210,519 +153.28%
2022 $2,470,000 $2,470,000 33.65 $83,116 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,145
Median age 33.5
Average household income $49,357
Family households 52.7%
Occupied housing units 7,344
Owner occupied units 35.5%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $86,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $78,700

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 460 Buffalo Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map