135 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information
135 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 135 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14611 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Parcel ID | 120.300-1-1.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $41,033 |
Lot & Building Information for 135 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
| Building sqft | 149,310 |
| Total sqft | 282,220 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 16.38 |
| Lot dimensions | 928 ft X 948 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 5 |
| Frontage | 928 |
| Depth | 948 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Rochester |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 135 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 135 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 135 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 135 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 has a total of 149,310 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 135 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611?135 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,540,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 135 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 135 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 135 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 135 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $41,033 |
| Market value | $2,540,000 |
| Assessed value | $2,540,000 |
Assessment History for 135 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540,000 | $2,540,000 | 16.1547 | $41,033 | -27.88% |
| 2024 | $2,520,120 | $2,091,700 | 27.2 | $56,894 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $2,273,587 | $2,091,700 | 30.51 | $63,818 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $2,091,700 | $2,091,700 | 33.65 | $70,386 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,145 |
| Median age | 33.5 |
| Average household income | $49,357 |
| Family households | 52.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,344 |
| Owner occupied units | 35.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $86,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $78,700 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 135 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 135 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 67-89 Canal St, Rochester | 151,966 | 06/06/2022 | $1,400,000 |
| 88 Post Ave, Rochester | 1,973 | ||
| 150 N Chestnut St, Rochester | 15,255 | ||
| 188 Cady St, Rochester | 1,270 | ||
| 8-12 Arnett Blvd, Rochester | 1,944 | ||
| 186 Cady St, Rochester | 1,270 | ||
| 92 Chili Ave, Rochester | 1,270 | ||
| 460 Buffalo Rd, Rochester | 457,400 | ||
| 304 Campbell St, Rochester | 920 | ||
| 74-76 Leighton Ave, Rochester | 1,928 | ||
| 821 Culver Rd, Rochester | 11,120 | ||
| 160-162 York St, Rochester | 8,613 | 04/29/2025 | $200,000 |
| 225 Kenwood Ave, Rochester | 1,891 | ||
| 1106-1108 E Main St, Rochester | |||
| 47 Lenox St, Rochester | 1,588 | ||
| 688 Garson Ave, Rochester | |||
| 682-684 Garson Ave, Rochester | 1,970 | 09/27/2023 | $65,001 |
| 170 N Chestnut St, Rochester | |||
| 96 Chili Ave, Rochester | 1,270 | ||
| 87 Heidelberg St, Rochester |