Erie County  »  2101 REAR St Ritas Ln

2101 Rear St Ritas Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2101 Rear St Ritas Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2101 Rear St Ritas Lane, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 55.10-1-7.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 2101 Rear St Ritas Lane, Buffalo

Property tax $6,372

Lot & Building Information for 2101 Rear St Ritas Lane, Buffalo

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 1.3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 2101 Rear St Ritas Lane, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 2101 Rear St Ritas Lane, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2101 Rear St Ritas Lane, Buffalo

What is the market value of 2101 Rear St Ritas Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221?

The current market value is $373,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2101 Rear St Ritas Lane, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2101 Rear St Ritas Lane, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2101 Rear St Ritas Lane, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2101 Rear St Ritas Lane, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 2101 Rear St Ritas Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,372
Market value $373,700
Assessed value $370,000

Assessment History for 2101 Rear St Ritas Lane, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2101 Rear St Ritas Lane, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $370,000 $370,000 17.2204 $6,372 +25.42%
2024 $383,065 $237,500 21.39 $5,080 -12.26%
2023 $320,900 $237,500 24.38 $5,790 -12.21%
2022 $269,900 $237,500 27.77 $6,595 n/a

Permits for 2101 Rear St Ritas Lane, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 2101 Rear St Ritas Lane, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,255
Median age 47.3
Average household income $126,287
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 24,532
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $338,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2101 Rear St Ritas Lane, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2101 Rear St Ritas Lane, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map