Los Angeles County  »  90805  »  E South St  »  3029 E South St

3029 East South Street, Long Beach, CA 90805 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3029 East South Street, Long Beach, CA 90805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3029 East South Street, Long Beach
Zip code 90805
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Ramona Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 3029 East South Street, Long Beach

Sale date 11/13/2025
Sale price $708,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,450

Lot & Building Information for 3029 East South Street, Long Beach

Building sqft 14,051
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 0.688
Year built 1989
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Paramount Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3029 East South Street, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 3029 East South Street, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3029 East South Street, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does 3029 East South Street, Long Beach, CA 90805 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 3029 East South Street, Long Beach, CA 90805 has a total of 14,051 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3029 East South Street, Long Beach, CA 90805?

3029 East South Street, Long Beach, CA 90805 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,472,130.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3029 East South Street, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3029 East South Street, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2025 $708,000
10/03/2025 $2,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3029 East South Street, Long Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3029 East South Street, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/13/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
10/03/2025 Trustees Deed
11/07/2024 Notice of Trustees Sale
07/31/2024 Notice Default
07/31/2024 Substitution Trustee
12/20/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/17/2022 Assignment Trust Deed
05/17/2022 Trust Deed 06/01/2025
10/18/2019 Assignment of Rents
10/18/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/27/2044
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3029 East South Street, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 3029 East South Street, Long Beach, CA 90805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $29,826
Current property tax $32,450
Market value $2,472,130

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3029 East South Street, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3029 East South Street, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3029 East South Street, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,472,130 1.2065 $29,826 +0.83%
2024-2025 $2,444,189 1.2102 $29,580 +1.95%
2023-2024 $2,396,667 1.2106 $29,014 +2.86%
2022-2023 $2,348,743 1.2009 $28,206 +2.33%
2021-2022 $2,301,734 1.1975 $27,563 +2.38%

Permits for 3029 East South Street, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 3029 East South Street, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/26/2018
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 3029 East South Street, Long Beach
Sign up

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$635
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,402
Median age 34.6
Average household income $91,403
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 28,213
Owner occupied units 42.1%
Average number of people per household 3.24
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $624,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $556,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3029 East South Street, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).