Los Angeles County  »  90805  »  Seaboard Ln  »  2860 Seaboard Ln

2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach, CA 90805 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach, CA 90805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach
Zip code 90805
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Ramona Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach

Sale date 08/20/2020
Sale price $2,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,479

Lot & Building Information for 2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach

Building sqft 9,936
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.531
Year built 1982
Year last altered 1983
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Paramount Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does 2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach, CA 90805 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach, CA 90805 has a total of 9,936 square feet and a current price per square foot of $246.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach, CA 90805?

2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach, CA 90805 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,704,994.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2020 $2,450,000
05/15/2018 $1,950,000
04/04/2003 $910,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/10/2020 Reconveyance
09/10/2020 Assignment Trust Deed
09/08/2020 Agreement
08/20/2020 Lease
08/20/2020 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/20/2020 Subordination
08/20/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/20/2020 Subordination
08/20/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/20/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach, CA 90805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,636
Current property tax $34,479
Market value $2,704,994

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,704,994 1.2065 $32,636 +1.69%
2024-2025 $2,651,956 1.2102 $32,094 +1.97%
2023-2024 $2,599,958 1.2106 $31,475 +2.82%
2022-2023 $2,548,980 1.2009 $30,611 +2.29%
2021-2022 $2,499,000 1.1975 $29,926 +22.46%

Permits for 2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/23/2008
01/09/2008
01/09/2008
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach
Sign up

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$635
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,402
Median age 34.6
Average household income $91,403
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 28,213
Owner occupied units 42.1%
Average number of people per household 3.24
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $624,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $556,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2860 Seaboard Lane, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).