Los Angeles County  »  4101 Atlantic Ave

4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90807 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach
Alternate address(es) 4101 S Atlantic Ave
Zip code 90807
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Bixby Knolls

Sales & Tax Overview for 4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach

Sale date 12/13/2024
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,105

Lot & Building Information for 4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach

Building sqft 3,000
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 0.275
Units 1
Year built 1969
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does 4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90807 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90807 has a total of 3,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $666.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90807?

4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90807 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,040,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2024 $2,000,000
02/07/1997 $47,500
01/10/1997 $235,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/13/2024 Subordination
12/13/2024 Assignment of Lease
Subordination
12/13/2024 Assignment of Rents
12/13/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/13/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
12/21/2016 Reconveyance
11/30/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/14/2016 Subordination
11/14/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/20/2015 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $25,890
Current property tax $32,105
Market value $2,040,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8

Assessment History for 4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,040,000 1.2691 $25,890 +249.68%
2024-2025 $596,987 1.2402 $7,404 +1.66%
2023-2024 $585,282 1.2443 $7,283 +6.73%
2022-2023 $573,807 1.1891 $6,823 +1.82%
2021-2022 $562,557 1.1911 $6,701 +0.26%

Permits for 4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/20/2025
10/20/2025
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach
Sign up

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$635
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,101
Median age 39.9
Average household income $139,626
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 12,636
Owner occupied units 57.0%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $882,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $888,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4101 Atlantic Avenue, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).