Los Angeles County  »  2627 Pacific Ave

2627 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90806 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2627 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90806
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2627 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach
Alternate address(es) 2627 N Pacific Ave
Zip code 90806
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood North Wrigley

Sales & Tax Overview for 2627 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach

Sale date 10/15/2014
Sale price $6,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,507

Lot & Building Information for 2627 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach

Building sqft 15,200
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 1.189
Units 1
Year built 2001
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2627 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 2627 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2627 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does 2627 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90806 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 2627 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90806 has a total of 15,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $424.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2627 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90806?

2627 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90806 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,363,274.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2627 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2627 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2014 $6,450,000
09/30/2002 $4,500,045
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2627 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2627 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/29/2022 Affidavit
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
11/17/2014 Reconveyance
10/15/2014 Assignment of Lease
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
10/15/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
11/14/2013 Modify Trust Deed
11/14/2013 Grant Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
03/22/2010
01/17/2006 Deed
06/15/2005 Affidavit
09/30/2002 Deed

D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2627 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 2627 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90806. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $42,683
Current property tax $46,507
Market value $3,363,274

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2627 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8

Assessment History for 2627 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2627 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,363,274 1.2691 $42,683 +4.38%
2024-2025 $3,297,329 1.2402 $40,893 +1.66%
2023-2024 $3,232,677 1.2443 $40,224 +6.73%
2022-2023 $3,169,292 1.1891 $37,686 +1.83%
2021-2022 $3,107,150 1.1911 $37,009 +0.25%

Permits for 2627 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 2627 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$635
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,664
Median age 36.2
Average household income $109,223
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 12,586
Owner occupied units 36.9%
Average number of people per household 3.22
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $784,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $726,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2627 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)