Los Angeles County  »  2755 Orange Ave

2755 Orange Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90806 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2755 Orange Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90806
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2755 Orange Avenue, Long Beach
Zip code 90806
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Lakewood Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 2755 Orange Avenue, Long Beach

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2755 Orange Avenue, Long Beach

Building sqft 4,727
Total sqft 8,922
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 9.324
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1954
Year last altered 1973

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2755 Orange Avenue, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 2755 Orange Avenue, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2755 Orange Avenue, Long Beach

How many square feet does 2755 Orange Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90806 have?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 2755 Orange Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90806 has a total of 4,727 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2755 Orange Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90806?

2755 Orange Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90806 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $869,020.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2755 Orange Avenue, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2755 Orange Avenue, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2755 Orange Avenue, Long Beach

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2755 Orange Avenue, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 2755 Orange Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90806. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $869,020

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2755 Orange Avenue, Long Beach

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 2755 Orange Avenue, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2755 Orange Avenue, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $869,020 1.2691 $11,029 +2.33%
2024-2025 $869,020 1.2402 $10,778 -0.33%
2023-2024 $869,020 1.2443 $10,813 +4.64%
2022-2023 $869,020 1.1891 $10,334 -0.17%
2021-2022 $869,020 1.1911 $10,351 -0.78%

Permits for 2755 Orange Avenue, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 2755 Orange Avenue, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$635
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,664
Median age 36.2
Average household income $109,223
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 12,586
Owner occupied units 36.9%
Average number of people per household 3.22
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $784,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $726,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2755 Orange Avenue, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).