Los Angeles County  »  4105 E Willow St

4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach, CA 90815 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach, CA 90815
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach
Alternate address(es) 4101 E Willow St
Zip code 90815
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Stearns Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach

Sale date 09/17/2025
Sale price $25,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $310,605

Lot & Building Information for 4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach

Building sqft 56,192
Building class Hotel - 50 Rooms and Over - 2 to 5 Stories (1813)
Acreage 2.387
Units 134
Year built 1997
Year last altered 1998
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does 4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach, CA 90815 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel - 50 Rooms and Over - 2 to 5 Stories (1813) located at 4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach, CA 90815 has a total of 56,192 square feet and a current price per square foot of $444.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach, CA 90815?

4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach, CA 90815 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $23,391,746.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 134 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2025 $25,000,000
09/29/1995 $1,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/17/2025 Assignment of Rents
09/17/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/17/2025 Covenant and Agreement
09/17/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
09/17/2025 Cancellation Lease
10/21/2021 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
10/21/2021 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
07/01/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/01/2021 Lease
12/31/2010 Deed
(Legal entity control - 4 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach, CA 90815. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $296,865
Current property tax $310,605
Market value $23,391,746

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8

Assessment History for 4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $23,391,746 1.2691 $296,865 +4.38%
2024-2025 $22,933,085 1.2402 $284,416 +1.66%
2023-2024 $22,483,418 1.2443 $279,761 +6.74%
2022-2023 $22,042,568 1.1891 $262,108 +1.83%
2021-2022 $21,610,362 1.1911 $257,401 +0.25%

Permits for 4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/07/2025
07/07/2025
07/07/2025
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach
Sign up

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$635
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,023
Median age 36.9
Average household income $157,234
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 15,432
Owner occupied units 64.9%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $941,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $888,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4105 East Willow Street, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).