Los Angeles County  »  5055 E Anaheim St

5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach, CA 90804 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach, CA 90804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach
Alternate address(es) 1301 N Granada Ave
1303 N Granada Ave
Zip code 90804
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Traffic Circle

Sales & Tax Overview for 5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach

Sale date 07/26/2017
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,948

Lot & Building Information for 5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach

Building sqft 7,928
Building class Office and Residential - One Story (1720)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1965
Year last altered 1972
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does 5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach, CA 90804 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office and Residential - One Story (1720) located at 5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach, CA 90804 has a total of 7,928 square feet and a current price per square foot of $264.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach, CA 90804?

5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach, CA 90804 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,437,225.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2017 $2,100,000
03/30/2016 $1,550,000
06/04/2001 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/28/2021 Subordination
06/28/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/26/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/26/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/30/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/07/2007 Deed
05/10/2002 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/04/2001 Deed
12/29/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach, CA 90804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $30,931
Current property tax $32,948
Market value $2,437,225

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8

Assessment History for 5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,437,225 1.2691 $30,931 +4.38%
2024-2025 $2,389,437 1.2402 $29,634 +1.66%
2023-2024 $2,342,586 1.2443 $29,149 +6.73%
2022-2023 $2,296,654 1.1891 $27,310 +1.83%
2021-2022 $2,251,622 1.1911 $26,819 +0.25%

Permits for 5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/19/2016
09/19/2016
09/19/2016
07/21/2016
05/15/2012
Unlock the permit history for 5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach
Sign up

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$635
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,076
Median age 34.7
Average household income $92,125
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 15,290
Owner occupied units 21.9%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $738,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $729,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5055 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).