Los Angeles County  »  6370 E Stearns St

6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach, CA 90815 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach, CA 90815
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach
Zip code 90815
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Los Altos

Sales & Tax Overview for 6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach

Sale date 06/30/2008
Sale price $1,030,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,581

Lot & Building Information for 6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach

Building sqft 3,512
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 0.319
Units 1
Year built 2018

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach

How many square feet does 6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach, CA 90815 have?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach, CA 90815 has a total of 3,512 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach, CA 90815?

6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach, CA 90815 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,937,350.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2008 $1,030,000
12/31/2002 $10,440,604
12/29/2000 $543,005
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/21/2026 Subordination
04/21/2026 Modify Trust Deed
12/23/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/02/2021 Termination Financing Statement
01/29/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/15/2021 Subordination
01/13/2021 Subordination
01/13/2021 Subordination
01/13/2021 Subordination
01/12/2021 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach, CA 90815. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $24,587
Current property tax $25,581
Market value $1,937,350

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06219 County Sanitation District #19
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,937,350 1.2691 $24,587 +4.38%
2024-2025 $1,899,364 1.2402 $23,556 +1.66%
2023-2024 $1,862,122 1.2443 $23,170 +6.73%
2022-2023 $1,825,610 1.1891 $21,708 +1.83%
2021-2022 $1,789,815 1.1911 $21,318 +0.25%

Permits for 6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/30/2018
01/18/2018
01/08/2018
11/09/2017
09/19/2017
09/19/2017
08/31/2017
08/29/2017
08/25/2017
06/30/2017
Unlock the permit history for 6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach
Sign up

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$635
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,023
Median age 36.9
Average household income $157,234
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 15,432
Owner occupied units 64.9%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $941,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $888,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6370 East Stearns Street, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).