Los Angeles County  »  4155 Outer Traffic Cir

4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach, CA 90804 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach, CA 90804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach
Zip code 90804
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Traffic Circle

Sales & Tax Overview for 4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach

Sale date 12/30/2022
Sale price $3,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,572

Lot & Building Information for 4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach

Building sqft 7,796
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.453
Year built 1965
Year last altered 1985

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does 4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach, CA 90804 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach, CA 90804 has a total of 7,796 square feet and a current price per square foot of $442.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach, CA 90804?

4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach, CA 90804 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,661,167.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2022 $3,450,000
09/02/2011 $1,540,500
09/08/2000 $620,006
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/30/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/07/2020 Reconveyance
12/07/2020 Substitution Trustee
09/02/2011 Financing Statement
09/02/2011 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
09/02/2011 Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/02/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/02/2011 Deed
09/02/2011 Deed
10/12/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach, CA 90804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $46,464
Current property tax $49,572
Market value $3,661,167

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8

Assessment History for 4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,661,167 1.2691 $46,464 +4.38%
2024-2025 $3,589,380 1.2402 $44,515 +1.66%
2023-2024 $3,519,000 1.2443 $43,787 +94.38%
2022-2023 $1,894,448 1.1891 $22,527 +3.74%
2021-2022 $1,822,989 1.1911 $21,714 +0.25%

Permits for 4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/24/2025
08/22/2024
08/22/2024
08/14/2024
04/30/2024
03/15/2021
12/19/2011
12/16/2011
11/23/2011
11/15/2011
Unlock the permit history for 4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach
Sign up

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$635
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,076
Median age 34.7
Average household income $92,125
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 15,290
Owner occupied units 21.9%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $738,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $729,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4155 Outer Traffic Circle, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).